NotTheAmericanProgShow

The Gordon Midgley All-Stars – Tie a Yellow Ribbon
The Samurai of Prog – The Perfect Black
Rainbow – Since You’ve Been Gone
Replica X – Haunted House
Paul Birchall – Stress Sweat
Combination Head – Anthem
Stomu Yamashta – Madness
Terutsugu Hirayama – On The 13th Friday
Radiohead – How To Disappear Completely
I Am The Manic Whale – The Man With Many Faces
Comedy of Errors – Above The Hills
IQ – Awake and Nervous
Phil Collins – Don’t Lose My Number

The Shadows – F.B.I

Marillion – A Few Words For The Dead

Kompendium – Lost

KingBathmat – Lost Forever

Kino – The Dead Club

The Damned – Standing On The Edge Of Tomorrow

Deacon Blue – Real Gone Kid

The Forty Days – Homeless

Django Django – Real Gone

The Pineapple Thief – Someone Here Is Missing

Genesis – Since I Lost You

The Urbane – Missing

Renaissance – Missing Person

Split Enz – Missing Person

Jack Arthurs – Missing

Camel – Watching The Bobbins

Steve Hackett – Inside and Out (live)

A.C.T – Today’s Report

Magic Spell – Is There Anywhere A Gasstation?

Yes – Hour Of Need (full length version)

Cheeto’s Magazine – Trumpets Party

The Duckworth Lewis Method – Test Match Special

Sweet – Alexander Graham Bell

Thin Lizzy – Cowboy Song (live)

Hiro Yanagida – Ode to Taurus

Igzit-Nine – The Alchemist

Awooga – Thief

Prefab Sprout – Faron Young

Gentle Giant – Three Friends (Steven ‘Don’t Call Him Steve’ Wilson Mix)

IQ – The Dark Christmas Suite

Weend’O – Angel Dust (radio edit)

Tonochrome – Border Crossings

Introitus – Ghost

Schnauser – Pigeons

The Smiths – This Charming Man

Big Hogg – Drunk On A Boat

PRR – Arrival / The Intention Craft

Senri Kawaguchi – Acronym

Shinki Chen – Corpse

Steven (Don’t Call Him ‘Steve’) Wilson – The Last Day Of June

 

Fractal Mirror – Close To Vapour

Scarlet INside – EGress

Kino – Losers’ Day Parade

Zombie Picnic – Democracy Cannot Survive

The Flower Kings – The Flower King (1998 version)

Roine Stolt – Scanning The Greenhouse

Mike & The Mechanics – Nobody’s Perfect

Karfagen – Volcano Rabbit and the Frog

Kazumi Watanabe – The Sidewinder

Kiyomi Otaka – Brainweather

Gungfly – In This House

Servants of Science – Kaleidoscope

 

 

The Tangent – 1st Movement: Coming Up On The Hour

Zombie Picnic – The Rama Committee

FreddeGredde – Who I Am

Gryphon – Checkmate

Hiro Yanagida – The Murder In The Midnight

Horoyuki Namba – The City Of Silver Gray

Haken – Cockroach King

Gordon Midgley – Ronin

Tomas Bodin – The Night Will Fall

Hatfield & The North – Lobster In Cleavage Probe

Trojan Horse – Brazilian